Legal notices

Presentation of the website

In accordance with Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on Confidence in the Digital Economy, the identity of the different entities involved in the implementation and monitoring of the website https://www.qioz.frr is made clear to its users.

Publisher

The https://www.qioz.fr website is managed by the Ile-de-France Region.

Address:

Regional Council Ile-de-France 2, rue Simone Veil 93400 Saint-Ouen

Telephone: +33 (0) 1 53 85 53 85

Territorial authority registered with the SIRET under the number: 237 500 079 00015.

Intra Community VAT number: FR38237500079.

Publication Director: Valérie PECRESSE, President of the Regional Council Ile-de-France.

Hosting

Amazon Web Services

https://aws.amazon.com/fr/contact-us/

Credits

Development:

ENTERTAINMENT LEARNING SAS

75 rue de Lourmel 75015 Paris

Technology used: This Site has been developed with the DRUPAL content management system.

General Terms and Conditions of Use

These Terms and Conditions must be accepted by the User when creating an account.

Services not offered by the Ile-de-France Region and presented / sold only by third-party companies to which the User may have access from this Site are not, for any reason whatsoever, the responsibility of the Region Ile-de-France. The User is invited to read the conditions of these services as put forward online by the companies concerned under their full responsibility.

Exercise of rights relating to electronic files

This Site requires the use of cookies. By browsing this Site, you agree that cookies may be placed on your device. The use of cookies is detailed in our Personal Data Management Policy

In accordance with the data protection regulations, any User who has deposited personal data via this website has the right to access, rectify and delete his or her data, as well as the right to oppose or solicit the limitation of the treatment to which they are subject. The user also has the right to the portability of his or her data, if any. To do this, the user may simply make the request to the following email address specifying last name, first name and address : donnees-personnelles@iledefrance.fr , or by post, to the attention of the Directorate of Strategy and Territories / Pole Economic Development, Employment and Training / Ile-de-France Region, 2 rue Simone Veil 93400 Saint-Ouen. The request must be accompanied by a proof of identity.

Processing of personal data

The personal data transmitted on the Site at the initiative of the Users for the execution of the Services are solely used for this purpose. We use your data uniquely on the basis of your consent regarding the monitoring of users' learning activity, the collection of email addresses via the Citizen Relationship Management (CRM), the receipt of the newsletter and the reception of an anonymous satisfaction survey. We use your data uniquely for the execution of a contract regarding the free availability of a foreign language learning platform for people over the age of 15.

The following data is collected and processed when an account is created to access the Service:

- Gender

- Post code

- Age group (15-25 years old, 26-59 years old, over 60 years old)

- Professional category

- The area of ​​the activity

- Login data (username, password, e-mail address, IP address at the first connection)

- Data from third-party applications at the first connection (LinkedIn)

- The language proficiency level

- Learning motivations

- Online dashboards to analyze the performance of the device

This data is provided by Users who accept, by creating an account on the Site, voluntarily and specifically, the present General Terms and Conditions of Use and authorize the processing of the data by the Ile-de-France Region.

The entity responsible for the processing of your data, within the meaning of the data protection regulations, is the Ile-de-France Region, whose head office is located at 2 rue Simone Veil, in Saint-Ouen (93400), and available for the purposes here above at the following email address: dpo@iledefrance.fr

Only the representatives of the Ile-de-France Region and the service providers it uses - mentioned below - have access to your data:

HUMENSIS SAS, in charge of pedagogy.

170 bis boulevard Montparnasse - 75014 Paris, France

Telephone: 01 55 42 84 00

ENTERTAINMENT LEARNING SAS, Technical Team Leader

75 rue de Lourmel - 75015 Paris, France

GLOBAL EXAM SAS, which prepares for language certifications.

53 rue Fénelon - 92120 Montrouge, France

Phone: 07 71 77 40 45

PANISERO SAS - Testapic, in charge of the functional audit of the platform.

100 rue de la Folie Mericourt - 75011 Paris, France

Telephone 01 47 00 92 86

ACCESS42, in charge of the accessibility audit of the platform.

102, rue des Poissonniers - 75018 Paris, France

Telephone: 09 72 45 06 14

LinkedIn, which enables users to register on the platform.

37 rue du Rocher - 75008 Paris, France

MATOMO, which allows the analysis of the Site audience.

https://matomo.org/contact/

Personal data is stored by the Ile-de-France Region on its servers for the purpose of processing it for the provision of the Services. It is kept only for the duration necessary for the purposes of its collection, ie for three (3) years, before definitive deletion.

In order to facilitate the use of the Site and to personalize the experience of the Site by the User, the Ile-de-France Region uses cookies and log files. These cookies are used for the proper functioning of the Site, user accounts and for the execution of the services offered. The use of cookies may be disabled by changing the settings of the internet browser.

All appropriate technical and organizational measures are implemented to protect personal data, including encryption, anonymisation, and the implementation of physical security procedures. Strict working methods for security and information protection, including contractual obligations of confidentiality, are imposed on staff and contractors in the Ile-de-France Region.

The persons concerned, in accordance with the regulations on the protection of personal data, have the right to access, rectify and delete their data, as well as the right to oppose or to limit the processing that it is subject to. They also have the right to the portability of their data, if any. For this, it is sufficient to make the request to donnees-personnelles@iledefrance.fr , specifying the user’s last name, first name and address and providing proof of identity.

Further information on the processing of personal data in connection with the Services is given in our Personal Data Management Policy

Information provided

The content made available on this Site is provided for informational purposes and may change depending on legislative or regulatory changes or for any other reason deemed necessary. The editorial team reserves the right to modify or correct the content of this Site.

In spite of all the care taken, the Site may contain inaccuracies, update defects or errors.

Users of the Site may report any omissions, errors or corrections by email by writing to the following email address: info@qioz.fr

The existence of a link from the QIOZ Site to another site does not constitute a validation of that site or its content. It is up to the user to use this information with discernment and critical thinking. The responsibility of the publisher cannot be held to account for information, opinions and recommendations formulated by these third parties.

The establishment of a hypertext link to the content of the QIOZ site requires a specific, prior written agreement from the Ile-de-France Region. In all cases, links from sites publishing content of a controversial, pornographic, or xenophobic nature, and those from sites with content contrary to decency or morality and to the regulations in force, are prohibited. The Ile-de-France Region may at any time withdraw this authorization and delete the link if it does not comply with the applicable legislation or if the link does not comply with the General Terms and Conditions of Use.

The link must clearly indicate the nature of the content as well as the exact address of the page.

Any use of links to the platform for commercial and advertising purposes is prohibited.

License of usage rights and copyright

The entire Site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property, both as regards its form (choice of design, layout of materials, means of access to data, organization of data ...) and as regards each element of its content (texts, images, etc.).

All reproductions of all or part of this Site, including downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations are strictly prohibited unless expressly authorized by the Ile-de-France Region.

Any networking, rebroadcasting, reproduction of all or part of this Site in any form, even partial, and on any electronic medium whatsoever, is strictly prohibited without the express authorization of the Ile-de-France Region.

The infringement of any of its rights is a criminal offense of forgery (Articles L.335-1 to 335-10 of the Code of Intellectual Property) and may be punishable by a term of imprisonment of three years and a fine of 300,000 euros.